Foundation Training Graduates

The following tables list graduates and assistants of the Castellino Prenatal & Birth Therapy Foundation Training. They are listed by location, then by the order of the trainings they attended.

Please click any person's name to visit their website or send them an email.

Arizona | California | Colorado | Florida | Georgia | Illinois | Maryland | Massachusets | Michigan | Missouri | Nevada | New Mexico | New York | North Carolina | Oregon | Washington | - | Canada | Denmark | England | France | Germany | Ireland | Mexico | New Zealand | Scotland | Spain | Switzerland

Arizona

ß
Name Location Phone and Email or Website
Kenyon Taylor
C.M.T., RCST®

T9 Graduate, T10 assistant
Sedona, CA 928 254-1339
http://www.kenyontaylor.com
Ronalee Schmidt
M.A., M.F.C.C.

T1 Graduate
Tucson, AZ 520 971-2946
ronasch@cox.net

California

Name Location Contacts
Alexis Miller
M.A., D.T.R.

T9 Graduate
Berkeley, CA 510 666-8831 (office)
510 915-2627 (mobile)
alexismillionaire@yahoo.com
Andrea Juhan
M.F.T.

T5 Graduate
Carmel, CA 831 274-2173
http://www.openfloor.org
Angelica Singh
L.M.T., M.A.

T9 Graduate
Santa Monica, CA 310 902-9785
angelicasingh@earthlink.net
Kinsey Service
T3 Graduate
Goleta, CA 805 682-0605 (office)
805 685-9262 (mobile)
Kristin Sipley
RCST®

T9 Graduate, T10 assistant, T12 assistant
Santa Cruz, CA 831 295-8384
kristin@consciousbeginnings.net
Laurel Kitten
C.D.

T8 Graduate
San Anselmo, CA 323 459-6681
http://www.shamapathways.com
Lorna Milliken
T2 Graduate
Thousand Oaks, CA 805 241-9654
lornamilliken@gmail.com
Maraiel Ruth
C.D.

T8 Graduate
Nevada City, CA 530 265-3159 (office)
530 277-9659 (mobile)
maraiel@att.net
Maritza Luz Vega
C.M.T., RCST®, P.P.I.

T9 Graduate
Ojai, CA 805 640-6725 (office)
805 646-1577 (mobile)
maritzaluz@aol.com
Marcia Anderson
S.E.P.

T9 Graduate
San Francisco, CA 415 242-3102
marwave@sbcglobal.net
Marsha Peralta
T1 Graduate
Carmichael, CA  
mperalta@infostations.com
Marti Glenn
Attended most of T8
Santa Barbara, CA 805 886-8935
martiglenn@sbgi.edu
Mary Lou Ryan
M.A.

T2 Graduate
Altadena, CA 626 798-2488
Shamanpowr@aol.com
Mary Jackson
R.N., L.M., RCST®

T8 Graduate, T9 Assistant, T10, T12, T13 and Spain training co-facilitator
Oak View, CA 805 649-3063
mjmidwife@gmail.com
Melinda Maxwell-Smith
M.T., R.C.S.T., S.E.P.

T3 Graduate
Studio City, CA 818 766-8060 (office)
213 308-2718 (mobile)
mmaxwellsmith@hotmail.com
Melissa Ann Fischer
T10 Graduate
Venice, CA 310 658-6240
bearing19.5degrees@gmail.com
Nadia Natali
M.A., RCST®, S.E.P.

T9 Graduate
Ojai, CA 805 646-4404 (office)
805 798-1765 (mobile)
http://www.nadianatali.com
Nancy Greenfield
Ph.D., RCST®

T2 Graduate, T5 Assistant
Ojai, CA 805 646-2692
ng@west.net
Nora Matten
T9 Graduate
Big Sur, CA 831 667-3000
nora1968@yahoo.com
Patricia Meadows
M.S., R.N., RCST®

T8 Graduate
Novato, CA 415 883-8321
PmeadowsCA@aol.com
Patricia Selbert
Attended most of T10
Santa Barbara, CA 805 886-1310
pselbert@cox.net
Peg Bledsoe
M.A., O.T.R., F.A.O.T.A.

T3 Graduate
San Leandro, CA 510 317-0453 (office)
510 435-6246 (mobile)
http://www.pbbkids.net
Peggy Reynolds Olsen
R.P.P., RCST®, H.H.P.

T1 Graduate, T2 Assistant
Encinitas, CA 760 809-7081
http://www.peggyolsen.com
Pia Sandstrom
N.P., Barnmorska (midwife)

T2 Graduate
Berkeley, CA 831 755-6259
piasandstrom@hotmail.com
Rabia Erduman
R.P.P., C.H.T., C.M.P., V.C.S.W.

T8 Graduate, T9 Assistant
Monterey, CA 831 642-2358
http://www.wuweiwu.com
Renee Shillcock
C.M.T.

T9 Graduate
Monterey, CA 831 277-8937
reneesh@sbcglobal.net
Rifka Hirsch
S.E.P., RCST®

T8 Graduate
Huntington Beach, CA 714 960-3529
rh189@aol.com
Rita Rosengren
R.N., R.C.S.T.

T9 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA 805 569-8339
ritarosern@yahoo.com
Sally Clark
Attended most of T4
Berkeley, CA 510 549-9401
http://www.sallyclarkmft.com
Samantha Wood
M.A.
T3 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA  
Sarah Theismann,
BFA, CSB, CPI

T10 Graduate, T13 assistant
Aptos, CA 510-610-0320
bluemooh@gmail.com
Scott Engler
M.A., BCST®, RCST®

T8 Graduate, T10 assistant
Petaluma, CA 707 953-1441 (mobile)
http://www.heartofstillness.com
Su Wyatt
N.P., M.S.N.

T8 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA 805 895-2872
suwyatt@cox.net
Susan Lange
O.M.D., L.Ac.

T3 Graduate, T5 Assistant
Santa Monica, CA 310 395-9525 x2#
http://www.meridianholistic.com
Susan Sonne
T2 Graduate
Buena Park, CA 323 264-5200 x4742
sesonne@yahoo.com
Tara Blasco
Ph.D., RCST®

UK Training Graduate, T8 Assistant, Spain I, II and T13 Co-facilitator
Ojai, CA 805 646-1269 (office)
805 570-4314 (mobile)
tarablasco@gmail.com
Tom Gwynne
T4 Graduate
Mountain View, CA
Berkeley, CA
 
Tosh Montee
M.T.

T4 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA 805 272 8338
toshmontee@gmail.com
Vera Lawrence
L.M.T,.RCST®

T9 Graduate
Sherman Oaks, CA 818 501-4918
http://www.veralawrence.com
Victoria Sloan
T10 Graduate
Los Angeles, CA (and NYC) 310 428-4268
dreambody@earthlink.net
Wendy Anne McCarty
Ph.D., R.N., D.CEP.

T2 Assistant
Santa Barbara, CA 805 965-0980
http://www.wondrousbeginnings.com
Zuza Engler
M.A.

T9 Graduate
Petaluma, CA 707 789-0809 (office)
415 205-9989 (mobile)
http://www.transformativedance.com

Colorado

Name Location Contacts
Anna Chitty
R.P.P., RCST®

T3 Graduate, co-teaching their 2nd Body into Being with Ray
Boulder, CO 303 443-9847
http://www.energyschool.com
Avery Grapes
R.P.P.

T3 Graduate
Louisville, CO 303 926-1265 (office)
303 880-5228 (mobile)
grapevinedesign2@msn.com
Charles Welles
T3 Graduate
Snowmass, CO 303 478-1455
chwelles@gmail.com
Gary Peterson
B.A., R.P.P., RCST®

T8 Graduate
Longmont, CO 303 776-1879
satvagp@earthlink.net
Hope Robertson
L.M.T., C.E.H., RCST®

T8 Graduate
Boulder, CO 303 413-8149
http://www.heartspirithope.com
Janey Brancheau
R.P.P.

T3 Graduate, UK Training Assistant
Boulder, CO 303 499-4421
janeynorth@yahoo.com
Jennifer Barr
T3 Graduate
Snowmass, CO 303 478-1757
jennbarrwelles@gmail.com
Krista Pergande
M.A., R.P.P.

T3 Graduate
Longmont, CO 303 245-4711
MandaraKrista@aol.com
Linda Lile
Ph.D., RCST®

T8 Graduate
Boulder, CO 720 565-1841 (office)
303 525-0161 (mobile)
LindaLile@msn.com
Margaret Rosenau
M.A., RCST®, A.P.P., S.E.P.

T8 Graduate
Louisville, CO 303 567-1412 (office)
303 507-3583 (mobile)
acourageousheart@gmail.com
Shelli Worrall
R.P.P., RCST®

T5 Graduate
Longmont, CO 720 652-9841 (office)
303 818-1551 (mobile)
seashell333@msn.com

Florida

Name Location Contacts
Jill McFadgen
L.M.T.

T10 Graduate
Key West, FL 305 393-4102
mcjill81@gmail.com
Sheila Harris-Schutz
L.M.T., RCST®

T8 Graduate
Naples, FL 239 434-8186
xqop@aol.com

Georgia

Name Location Contacts
Judith Lee Cohen
R.N., M.Th., RCST®

T8 Graduate, T9 Assistant
Savannah, GA 520 241-8335
jlcenergy@me.com
www.judithleecohen.com
Sarah Anderson
M.Ed.

T3 Graduate
Dunwoody, GA 770 457-4263
s.a.anderson@mindspring.com

Illinois

Name Location Contacts
Bernardine Tomko
R.P.P.

T1 Graduate
Orland Park, IL 708 349-4903
bernardineto@hotmail.com

Maryland

Name Location Contacts
Laura Rounds
R.P.P.

T4 Graduate
Dickerson, MD 301 349-2471
RoundsL7@aol.com

Massachusets

Name Location Contacts
Alison Greene-Barton
RCST, SEP

T8 Graduate, T9 Assistant
Amherst, MA 805 276-8207
www.greenebartons.com
Avadhan Larson
L.Ac., C.S.T.D.

T8 Graduate
Northampton, MA 413 582-0123
avadhan@larsonwellbeing.com
Cynthia De Meester
M.D., Ph.D.

T8 Graduate
Hyannis, MA 805 680-7672
cde_meester@hotmail.com
Dick Larson
Ph.D., certRolfer, L.Ac.

T8 Graduate
Northampton, MA 413 582-0123
http://www.LarsonWellBeing.com
Laura Hays
R.P.P., Cert.ZB

T3 Graduate
Gloucester, MA 978 495-1062
http://www.lauraehays.com

Michigan

Name Location Contacts
Quint Billings
R.P.P., RCST®

T5 Graduate
Warren, MI 248 642-5460
quintbillings@juno.com
Michelle Bertoni
RCST®, R.P.P., M.A., P.T.
T5 Graduate
West Bloomfield, MI  

Minnesota

Name Location Contacts

Nevada

Name Location Contacts
Donna Hamilton
M.F.T.
T5 Graduate
Reno, NV 775 852-7900

New Mexico

Name Location Contacts
Celia Green
M.A., L.M.T., C.T.

T9 Graduate
Santa Fe, NM 505 986-0775
jaebirdherbs@msn.com
Tera Judell
Ph.D., M.S.W., R.P.P., RCST®

T5 Graduate, T8 Attendee
Santa Fe, NM 917 597-9698
http://www.indhwb.net

New York

Name Location Contacts
Shannon Dailey
R.C.S.T., L.M.T.

T10 Graduate, T12 assistant
New York, NY 212 946-5546
samlight@earthlink.net
Tom Bertels
R.C.S.T., L.M.T.

T10 Graduate, T12 assistant
New York, NY 212 946-5546
berband@aol.com
Victoria Sloan
T10 Graduate
New York, NY 310 428-4268
dreambody@earthlink.net

North Carolina

Name Location Contacts
Angelyn Whitmeyer
T5 Graduate
Leicester, NC 828 683-7246 (office)
828 337-0599 (mobile)
angelpolarity@mindspring.com
David Bate
M.D.

Attended most of T10
Asheville, NC 828 768-0369
drbate@gmail.com
Kevin Davis
LCSW, LMFT, LCAS, SEP

T10 graduate, T12 assistant
Charlotte, NC 704 332-4588
kevindavis701@gmail.com
Lisa Mowery
L.M.B.T., S.E.P., R.Y.T.

T10 graduate, T12 assistant
Rutherfordton, NC 864 316-0612
jlmowery@gmail.com
Shannon Simpson
M.A., L.M.F.T.A., S.E.P.

T10 graduate
Asheville, NC 304 573-5613
thirteenmoons13@yahoo.com

Oregon

Name Location Contacts
Alice Stroud
M.A., L.M.T.

T4 Graduate
Eugene, OR 541 431-1663
alices@efn.org
Anne Herrick
RCST®, R.P.P., L.M.T.

T1 Graduate, T2 Assistant
Jacksonville, OR 541 857-2687 (office)
541 621-9337 (mobile)
anneherrick@mac.com
Diane Youngs
B.A., B.S.

T8 Graduate
Ashland, OR 541 482-7704 (office)
541 601-9744 (mobile)
dianeyoungs@charter.net
Lizabeth LeVine
L.C.M.T.

T9 Graduate
Talent, OR 541 897-0022 (office)
805 746-9357 (mobile)
healingadoption@gmail.com
Melita Marshall
M.A.

T4 Graduate
Seal Rock, OR 541 563-4696 (office)
541 961-8886 (mobile)
http://www.melitamarshall.com
Nina Scott
L.C.S.W.

T2 Graduate
Portland, OR 503 287-1890
nina.scott@kpchr.org

Washington

Name Location Contacts
Alima Hamilton
Ph.D.

T5 Graduate
Redmond, WA 425 883-8760
energynwsh@aol.com
Cathrine Fox
M.S.W.

T5 Graduate
Seattle, WA 206 933-1710
cat@inner-source.com
Frederick Kimball
M.D.

T5 Graduate
Seattle, WA 425 317-8025
akim597@aol.com
Gail Loughlin
R.N.

T5 Graduate
Seattle, WA 206 320-7397
geloughlin@yahoo.com
Ginny Partridge
M.F.T.

T1 Graduate, T2 Assistant
Hansville, WA 360 638-2684
peartree@centurytel.net
Jaz Klinski
T5 Graduate
Olympia, WA  
jazklinski@earthlink.net
Judyth Weaver
Ph.D., RCST®, S.E.P.

T4 Graduate, T8 Assistant
Seattle, WA 206 361-4124
http://www.judythweaver.com
Lois Anne Hinn
R.N.

T5 Graduate
Seattle, WA 206 782-8943
lahinn@comcast.net
Mary Seamster
L.M.P., R.C.

T9 Graduate
La Center, WA 360 263-2119 (office)
360 713-4618 (mobile)
http://www.amnionaquatics.com/

Washington, DC

Name Location Contacts
Janel Martin Mirenda
Attended most of T8
Washington, DC 573 424-0997
http://www.theothersideoftheglass.com

Vermont

Name Location Contacts
Cynthia Cutting
CNP, SEP, BCST, CNMret

Graduate Myrna Martin training, T12 Assistant
Williamsville, VT 802 348-9877 917 902-6114
cynthiacutting@gmail.com

Canada

Name Location Contacts
Judyth Weaver
Ph.D., RCST®, S.E.P.

T4 Graduate, T8 Assistant
Cortes Island, BC, Canada 250 935 8500
http://www.judythweaver.com
Myrna Martin
M.N., R.C.C., RCST®

T4 Graduate, T5 & T8 Assistant
Nelson, BC, Canada 250 352-1655 (office)
250 505-4126 (mobile)
http://www.myrnamartin.net

Denmark

Name Location Contacts
Gitte Larsen
R.P.P.

UK Training Graduate
Malling, Denmark +45 8693 0377
Gitte@satori.dk

England

Name Location Contacts
Ann Roden
M.D.

UK Training Graduate
North Harrow, Middlesex, England +44 2088-665-944
annroden@madasafish.com
Anne Lammar
M.S.T.A.T., CSTA

UK Training Graduate
Brislington, Bristol, England +44 1179-7749811 (office)
+44 7984-036-257 (mobile)
annelammar@hotmail.com
Bee Hernandez
UK Training Graduate
London, England  
Brita Eeg-Henriksen
UK Training Graduate
Buckfastleigh, South Devon, England +44 1364-642-827
britaeh@hotmail.com
Chantek McNeilage
RCST

UK Training Graduate, T8 Assistant
Saffron Waldon, Essex, England +44 1799-522-516
chantek@live.co.uk
Cherionna Menzam
Ph.D., O.T.R./L., L.M.T., RCST®

T8 Graduate
Totnes, Devon, England +44 7801-515-865
http://www.cherionna.com
Clare Cherry
UK Training Graduate
England +44 1438-715-601
clarecherrytewin@gmail.com
David Haas
BSc(Hons),RPP, RCST(UK)

UK Training Graduate, T8 & T9 Assistant
Milford, Surrey, England +44 1483-423-352 (office)
+44 7715-171-075 (mobile)
http://www.first-expression.co.uk
Deirdre Youngs
UK Training Graduate
Norwich, Norfolk, England +44 1263-761-125
http://www.innercentre.org
Elmer Postle
T5 Graduate
Chiswick, London, England +44 1803-868-275
elmerpostleowl@yahoo.co.uk
Erwin van de Velde
UK Training Graduate
London, England +44 2078-201-399
erwin.vandevelde@ua.ac.be
Firak Humphreys
UK Training Graduate
Pinhoe, Exeter, England +44 1392-660-720
Firak00@hotmail.com
Frank Beer
UK Training Graduate
England  
Graham Kennedy
RCST

UK Training Graduate
Reading, Berkshire, England +44 1189-752-801 (office)
+44 7748-786-281 (mobile)
http://www.enhancingthefuture.co.uk
Hannya Melrose
RCST, MA Psychotherapy

UK Training Graduate
Stroud, Glos, England +44 1453-751-816
hannya.melrose@virgin.net
Harriet Routledge Usherwood
UK Training Graduate
Hereford, England +44 1531-636-643
Josephine Piler
UK Training Graduate
Harrow, Middlesex, England +44 2088-613-261 (office)
+44 7778-921-129 (mobile)
Jopiler@aol.com
Julia Duthie
S.R.N., S.C.M., D.N.C.

T10 Graduate
Ivy Bridge, Devon, England +44 1752-837-706 (home)
+44 7967-180-879 (mobile)
juliaduthie@gmail.com
Karel Ironside
T5 Graduate
Brighton, East Sussex, England +44 1273-277-309
Katherine Ukleja
D.O.

UK Training Graduate
Bampton, Devon, England 44-1398-331218
kuuk@btinternet.com
Kitty Hagenbach
M.A. dipl. psych.

T8 Graduate
West Sussex, England +44 1342-823-461 (office)
+44 7976-589-227 (mobile)
kitty.hagenbach@kittyh.demon.co.uk
Petri van Poppe
UK Training Graduate
England  
Penn Shewring
RCST

UK Training Graduate
Richmond, North Yorkshire, England +44 1748-886-099
penn.shewring@virgin.net
Phylipa Dinnen
UK Training Graduate
Chichester, West Sussex, England +44 1243-788-651 (office)
+44 7758-235-455 (mobile)
http://www.resourcesforlife.net

France

Name Location Contacts
Anne-Marie Cousteau
R.P.P.

UK Training Graduate
Paris, France +33 144 09 87 49
AMCousteau2@aol.com
Hyojong Kim
B.C.S.T., M.C.E.E.

T10 Graduate
Paris, France +33 6-27-17-79-18
hyojong0000@gmail.com

Germany

-->
Name Location Contacts
Bodhicharya Marion Kotowski
SEP

T11 (Spain) Graduate
Freiburg, Germany +49 761 8889 3565
+49 175 992 5560 bodhiart@mac.com
Claudia Koehler
P.T.

T1 Graduate, Swiss Training Assistant
Dresden, Germany +49 3512-641349
http://lebens-wandel.net
http://lebens-wandel.net
Hermann Linnenschmidt
Swiss Training Graduate
Koln, Germany +49 2237-2208
Joachim Lichtenberg
Dipl.-Psych, H.P.

Swiss Training Graduate
Tubingen, Germany +49 7071-52608
j.lichtenberg@supra-net.net
Kathrin Rohrhuber
UK Training Graduate
Munich, Germany +49 8976-8692
Klaus Buecher
Ph.D.

T10 Graduate
Merdingen, Germany +49 7668 950764
klaus@optosolar.com
Regina Buecher
RPP, RCST, dipl.Heilpaed.

Swiss Training Graduate, T9, T10 Assistant, co-teaching German Training
Merdingen, Germany +49 7668-950864
regina_buecher@optosolar.de
Sabera Dringenberg
T10 Graduate, T13 Assistant
Stuttgart, Germany +49 172-763-7377
sabera@web.de
Zoe Schillat
Swiss Training Graduate
Besdorf, Germany +49 4827-932533
zoe.schillat@t-online.de
Lor Fjerkenstad
MA, SEP, CMT, MFT(Reti)

T13 Student
Bali +510 926-8315
dakinilor@outlook.com

Republic of Ireland

Name Location Contacts
Anne Gill
RCST®

UK Training Graduate
Dublin, Ireland +353 1-845-0698
anne.gill@unison.ie
Shayla Riordan
T10 Graduate
Milltown, Killarney, Ireland +353 66-976-5380
temenos66@yahoo.com

Italy

Patricia Thaler
RCST®

T10 Graduate
Bressanone, Italy +39 342 7177077
patriciathaler@gmail.com

Mexico

Name Location Contacts
Tamil Kendall
T9 Graduate
Distrito Federal, Mexico +1 702-655-7711 x2048
tamil_kendall@hotmail.com

New Zealand

Name Location Contacts
Brendan Pittwood
R.B.T, RCST®

T9 Graduate
Bell Block, New Plymouth, New Zealand +64 6755-2257
bpittwood@ohcp.co.nz

Scotland

Name Location Contacts
Bethan Elsdale
R.G.N.

UK Training Graduate
Edinburgh, Scotland +44 1315-551-836
http://www.bethan-elsdale.co.uk
Charisse Basquin
D.C.

T8 Graduate, T9, T10 Assistant
Crail, Fife, Scotland +44 1333-450-302
cbasquin@btinternet.com

Spain

Name Location Contacts
Ana Cristina Lalueza Lafuente
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Zaragosa, Spain +34 660 709 833 nuskaw@gmail.com
Ana Llarás Novales
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Barbastro, Spain +34 636 986 628 ercobarbastro@gmail.com
Antoni Tribó Pascual
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Lleida, Spain +34 97 323 1654
+34 639 815 761 (mobile) tonitribo@gmail.com
Belén Requena Hernández
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Barcelona, Spain +34 636 526 707 berequena@hotmail.com
Carmen Pascual Fernández
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Barcelona, Spain +34 93 764 3557
+34 661 169 390 (mobile) carmenn44@hotmail.com
Carmen Tineo Bautista
T11 (Spain) Graduate, assisting 2nd Spain training
San Pedro de Alcántara, Spain +34 95 292 7972
+34 676 284 534 (mobile) carmentbautista@yahoo.es
Cristina Groetsch Alfonso
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Murcia, Spain +34 96 884 7024
+34 696 301 001 (mobile) cristinabiodinamica@hotmail.com
Inmaculada González Larrañeta
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Gipuzkoa, Spain +34 667 043 823 (mobile) i.gonzalez.larraneta@kzgunea.net
Fabiola Cortés-Funes Urquijo
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Madrid, Spain +34 91 316 0557
+34 629 069 007 (mobile) fabiolacfu@gmail.com
Jim Feil
D.C., R.P.P., RCST®

UK Training Assistant
Barcelona, Spain +34 932-014-665 (office)
+34 627-337-450 (mobile)
jfeil2@telefonica.net
Hugues Longeany
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Girona, Spain +34 97 247 2839
+34 615 547 622 (mobile) hugolongeany@gmail.com
Humberto Chacón Tabares
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Madrid, Spain +34 91 796 2011
+34 687 352 092 (mobile) corpostural@gmail.com
Josefina García Abad
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Madrid, Spain +34 91 630 0274
+34 630 654 721 (mobile) josefinaabada@me.com
Jordi Puertas Viñolo
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Catalunya, Spain +34 647 949 969
+34 647 949 969 (mobile) jordi_bonastre@yahoo.es
Lin Vermeiren
T10 Graduate, T11 (Spain) Assistant, assisting 2nd Spanish Training
Girona, Spain +34-690-179-969 biodinamicaperinatal@gmail.com
Maria Ángeles Paredes Alcalá
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Granollers, Spain +34 93 879 4280
+34 625 300 128 (mobile) m.angelesparedes@gmail.com
Marta Jiménez Xiberta
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Girona, Spain +34 97 241 02 97
+34 615 174 542 (mobile) cosfisio@fisioterapeutes.org
Menchu Blasco Jáuregui
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Zaragosa, Spain +34 97 635 9552
+34 669 750 582 (mobile) menchublasco1@yahoo.es
Natalia Martín Calvo
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Madrid, Spain +34 652 898 311 shivapriyagauri@gmail.com
Rebecca MacSween
T10 Graduate, T11 (Spain) Assistant
Madrid, Spain +34-630 072 324 rebeccamacsween@gmail.com
Ricardo Valenzuela Canales
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Catalunya, Spain +34 634 579 975 ricardovalenzuelacanales@gmail.com
Rosa Maria Vergés Pérez de Villarreal
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Catalunya, Spain +34 601 182 088 (mobile) rosa23verges@gmail.com
Sandra Cuadrado
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Torrelodones, Spain +34 658 779 828 nicoli@upcomillas.es
Tara Blasco
Ph.D., RCST®

UK Training Graduate, T8, T10 Assistant, co-facilitated T11 (Spain), cofacilitating T14 (Spain) Training and T13
Barcelona, Spain and Ojai, CA +1 805 646-1269 (office)
+1 805 570-4314 (mobile)
tarablasco@gmail.com
Yolanda Muñoz Echeverry
T11 (Spain) Graduate
St Cergue, Spain +41 78-904-82-02 yo_yolandamunoz@yahoo.fr

Switzerland

Name Location Contacts
Andre Lichter
Swiss Training Graduate
Rombach, Switzerland +41 62-822-9911
andre.lichter@bluewin.ch
Antonia Stulz
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 310-1115
christian.stulz@bluewin.ch
Barbara Rejman
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 12-71-7166
b.rejman@bluewin.ch
Beatrice Fischer
Swiss Training Graduate
Winterthur, Switzerland +41 52-212-3430
Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin
RCST®, S.E.P.

T9 Graduate
Bremgarten, Switzerland +41 31-301-3042
http://www.icsb.ch
Christian A. Meyer
Swiss Training Graduate, T8 Assistant
Zurich, Switzerland +41 43-243-7408
cmeyer@sunrise.ch
Christina Bauer
dipl. psych. Psychotherapeutin SPV/ASP

T8 Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 44-381-3030
chris.bauer@datacomm.ch
Christoph Hoffman
Swiss Training Graduate
St. Gallen, Switzerland +41 81-852-5650
hofma1@bluewin.ch
Dominique Degranges
R.P.P., C.S.T., S.E.P.

UK Training Graduate, T9 Assistant
Zurich, Switzerland +41 44-212-4286
dd.dega@bluewin.ch
Elisabeth Schlumpf
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 44-362-8822
e-schlumpf@bluewin.ch
Franz Renggli
Ph.D.

Swiss Training Graduate
Basel, Switzerland +41 61-271-6232
http://www.franz-renggli.ch
Gerlinde Coplin
Swiss Training Graduate
Switzerland +41 26-41-81429
gerlindecoplin@hotmail.com
Heidy Zurmuehle
Swiss Training Graduate
Waedenswil, Switzerland +41 17-80-2565
heidy.zurmuehle@bluewin.ch
Irene Kummer
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 01-261-9744
Irene Kummer
Kavi Alessandro Gemin
RCST®, S.E.P., M.T., B.C.S.T.

T9 Graduate
Bremgarten, Switzerland +41 31-301-3042
http://www.icsb.ch
Klaus Kaeppeli
dipl. psych. FSP

Swiss Training Graduate, T8 Assistant, co-teaching German training
Eggersriet, Switzerland +41 71-223-4891
klaus.kaeppeli@bluewin.ch
Lisa Heinrich
R.N.

Swiss Training Graduate
Richterswil, Switzerland +41 44-78-72400
lisaheinrich@bluewin.ch
Margrit Mundwiler
UK Training Graduate
Minusio, Switzerland +41 91-743-0809 (office)
+41 79-359-3246 (mobile)
margrim@bluewin.ch
Markus Fischer
M.D.

Swiss Training Graduate
Winterthur, Switzerland +41 52-212-3430
info@ibp-institut.ch
Martina Zehnder
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 44-381-6144
Martina.Zehnder@gmx.ch
Paki Elke Heisserer
Swiss Training Graduate
Switzerland  
paki@active.ch
Remo Buser
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 44-252-9021 (office)
+41 76-560-9021 (mobile)
remo.buser@gmx.net
Rivka Khandalkar
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 44-342-0560
rivkakhandalkar@bluewin.ch
Ruth Dombrowski
P.T., R.P.P.

T3 Graduate
Zuerich, Switzerland +41 43-243-7240
ruthelisa@gmx.net
Urs Honauer
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 14-61-1932
ursh001@active.ch
Yolanda Muñoz Echeverry
T11 Graduate
St-Cergue, Switzerland +41 22 300 1113
yo_yolandamunoz@yahoo.fr